Team Standings |
Rank | Team | Total | Par | |
1 | Kewaskum JV | 188 | +44 | |
2 | Plymouth JV | 189 | +45 | |
3 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran JV | 200 | +56 | |
4 | Winneconne JV | 207 | +63 | |
5 | Waupun JV | 215 | +71 | |
6 | Campbellsport JV | 236 | +92 | |
Ripon JV | DNF | |||
Berlin JV | DNF |
Player Standings |
Rank | Player | Team | Total | Par | |
1 | Toree Ralph | Kewaskum JV | 39 | +3 | |
t | 2 | Kade Gerritson | Waupun JV | 44 | +8 |
t | 2 | Matt Sheridan | Plymouth JV | 44 | +8 |
t | 4 | Sam Lemler | Kewaskum JV | 46 | +10 |
t | 4 | Matteo Troka | Plymouth JV | 46 | +10 |
t | 6 | Ben Knaus | Plymouth JV | 47 | +11 |
t | 6 | Nico Murgas Bennett | Kettle Moraine Lutheran JV | 47 | +11 |
8 | Aidan Rettler | Kewaskum JV | 48 | +12 | |
t | 9 | Cole Burdick | Ripon JV | 49 | +13 |
t | 9 | John Depies | Kettle Moraine Lutheran JV | 49 | +13 |
t | 9 | Graham Goland | Winneconne JV | 49 | +13 |
t | 12 | Jared Batzler | Campbellsport JV | 50 | +14 |
t | 12 | Caden Demaa | Waupun JV | 50 | +14 |
14 | Nate Kraus | Kettle Moraine Lutheran JV | 51 | +15 | |
t | 15 | Greg Murawski | Winneconne JV | 52 | +16 |
t | 15 | Alex Oty | Plymouth JV | 52 | +16 |
t | 15 | Ethan Ruedinger | Winneconne JV | 52 | +16 |
18 | Dylan Brazell | Kettle Moraine Lutheran JV | 53 | +17 | |
19 | Pierce Anderson | Winneconne JV | 54 | +18 | |
20 | Trevor Geldnich | Kewaskum JV | 55 | +19 | |
t | 21 | Isaiah George | Kewaskum JV | 57 | +21 |
t | 21 | Michael Kuehl | Kettle Moraine Lutheran JV | 57 | +21 |
t | 23 | Quinn Baley | Waupun JV | 60 | +24 |
t | 23 | Kallen Ferguson | Campbellsport JV | 60 | +24 |
t | 23 | Jack Gentine | Plymouth JV | 60 | +24 |
t | 23 | Kaden Keenlance | Ripon JV | 60 | +24 |
27 | Nick Indermuehle | Waupun JV | 61 | +25 | |
28 | Colton Zurn | Campbellsport JV | 62 | +26 | |
t | 29 | Jon Boehnlein | Winneconne JV | 64 | +28 |
t | 29 | Jared Kohlmann | Campbellsport JV | 64 | +28 |
31 | Nick Hanson | Waupun JV | 65 | +29 | |
32 | Nick Chier | Berlin JV | 66 | +30 | |
33 | Jacob Emmer | Campbellsport JV | 69 | +33 |
Team-by-Team Results |
May 9, 2019 -- East Central Conference JV Meet #6
Auburn Bluffs Golf Course -- Campbellsport, Wis.
Par 36, 2893 yards -- 8 teams, 33 players
Berlin JV | |||
Nick Chier | 66 | +30 | 32nd |
Campbellsport JV | 236 | +92 | 6th |
Jared Batzler | 50 | +14 | t-12th |
Kallen Ferguson | 60 | +24 | t-23rd |
Colton Zurn | 62 | +26 | 28th |
Jared Kohlmann | 64 | +28 | t-29th |
Jacob Emmer | 69 | +33 | 33rd |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran JV | 200 | +56 | 3rd |
Nico Murgas Bennett | 47 | +11 | t-6th |
John Depies | 49 | +13 | t-9th |
Nate Kraus | 51 | +15 | 14th |
Dylan Brazell | 53 | +17 | 18th |
Michael Kuehl | 57 | +21 | t-21st |
Kewaskum JV | 188 | +44 | 1st |
Toree Ralph | 39 | +3 | 1st |
Sam Lemler | 46 | +10 | t-4th |
Aidan Rettler | 48 | +12 | 8th |
Trevor Geldnich | 55 | +19 | 20th |
Isaiah George | 57 | +21 | t-21st |
Plymouth JV | 189 | +45 | 2nd |
Matt Sheridan | 44 | +8 | t-2nd |
Matteo Troka | 46 | +10 | t-4th |
Ben Knaus | 47 | +11 | t-6th |
Alex Oty | 52 | +16 | t-15th |
Jack Gentine | 60 | +24 | t-23rd |
Ripon JV | |||
Cole Burdick | 49 | +13 | t-9th |
Kaden Keenlance | 60 | +24 | t-23rd |
Waupun JV | 215 | +71 | 5th |
Kade Gerritson | 44 | +8 | t-2nd |
Caden Demaa | 50 | +14 | t-12th |
Quinn Baley | 60 | +24 | t-23rd |
Nick Indermuehle | 61 | +25 | 27th |
Nick Hanson | 65 | +29 | 31st |
Winneconne JV | 207 | +63 | 4th |
Graham Goland | 49 | +13 | t-9th |
Greg Murawski | 52 | +16 | t-15th |
Ethan Ruedinger | 52 | +16 | t-15th |
Pierce Anderson | 54 | +18 | 19th |
Jon Boehnlein | 64 | +28 | t-29th |
# Indicates individual player
AP-Style Tournament Results |
East Central Conference JV Meet #6 Auburn Bluffs Golf Course Campbellsport, Wis. Dates: May 9, 2019 Par 36, 2893 yards Fin. Top 20 teams Total Par 1 Kewaskum JV.................... 188 +44 2 Plymouth JV.................... 189 +45 3 Kettle Moraine Lutheran JV..... 200 +56 4 Winneconne JV.................. 207 +63 5 Waupun JV...................... 215 +71 6 Campbellsport JV............... 236 +92 Berlin JV...................... DNF Ripon JV....................... DNF Fin. Top 20 Players Team Total Par 1 Toree Ralph.......... Kewaskum JV.................... 39 +3 t 2 Kade Gerritson....... Waupun JV...................... 44 +8 t 2 Matt Sheridan........ Plymouth JV.................... 44 +8 t 4 Sam Lemler........... Kewaskum JV.................... 46 +10 t 4 Matteo Troka......... Plymouth JV.................... 46 +10 t 6 Ben Knaus............ Plymouth JV.................... 47 +11 t 6 Nico Murgas Bennett.. Kettle Moraine Lutheran JV..... 47 +11 8 Aidan Rettler........ Kewaskum JV.................... 48 +12 t 9 Cole Burdick......... Ripon JV....................... 49 +13 t 9 John Depies.......... Kettle Moraine Lutheran JV..... 49 +13 t 9 Graham Goland........ Winneconne JV.................. 49 +13 t 12 Jared Batzler........ Campbellsport JV............... 50 +14 t 12 Caden Demaa.......... Waupun JV...................... 50 +14 14 Nate Kraus........... Kettle Moraine Lutheran JV..... 51 +15 t 15 Greg Murawski........ Winneconne JV.................. 52 +16 t 15 Alex Oty............. Plymouth JV.................... 52 +16 t 15 Ethan Ruedinger...... Winneconne JV.................. 52 +16 18 Dylan Brazell........ Kettle Moraine Lutheran JV..... 53 +17 19 Pierce Anderson...... Winneconne JV.................. 54 +18 20 Trevor Geldnich...... Kewaskum JV.................... 55 +19